Waltham's citywide election will be held Nov. 5.
Take a look at the candidates and polling locations below. Check with Waltham Patch Tuesday night for election results.
Councilor-At-Large (vote for no more than six for two-year terms.)
Paul J. Brasco (incumbent)
Find out what's happening in Walthamwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Diane P. LeBlanc (Incumbent)
Kathleen B. McMenimen (Incumbent)
Find out what's happening in Walthamwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Thomas M. Stanley (Incumbent)
Joe Vizard (Incumbent)
Richard Cardillo (Cardillo is a former fire chief of Waltham)
Robert J. Cincotta (Cincotta currently sits on the School Committee)
Sarafina Collura
Sarah M. Hankins
Patrick J. O’Brien
Clarence D. Richardson Jr.
Carlos Vidal
School Committee (vote for no more than three for four-year terms.)
Lisa Limonciello (Incumbent)
John A. Frassica II
Susan R. Burstein (Incumbent)
Stephen Rando Jr.
Susan Nicole Monfette
Kathleen Dowcette
Council Ward 1 (vote for one for a two-year term)
Daniel Romard
David F. Gately (Gately is the former mayor of Waltham)
Council Ward 2 (vote for one for a two-year term.)
William H. Fowler
Kenneth B. Doucette (Doucette is currently a councilor at large)
Council Ward 3 (vote for one for a two-year term)
George A. Darcy III (incumbent)
Richard N. Pizzi Jr. (Pizzi owns Pizzi Farm Stand in Waltham)
Council Ward 4 (vote for one for a two-year term.)
John J. McLaughlin
Council Ward 5 (Vote for one for a two-year term)
Gary Marchese (incumbent)
Council Ward 6 (vote for one for a two-year term)
Robert J. Waddick (Incumbent)
Council Ward 7 (vote for one for a two-year term)
Joseph Giordano Jr. (incumbent)
Council Ward 8
Stephen F. Rourke (incumbent)
Francis X. Stanton III
Council Ward 9
Robert G. Logan (incumbent)
Dennis C. Carrafiello
POLLING LOCATIONS/HOURS
All polling places are open from 7 a.m. until 8 p.m.
Ward 1/Precinct 1: 20 Farnsworth St., Plympton St.
Ward 1/Precinct 2: 617 Lexington St., Waltham High School
Ward 2/Precincts 1 and 2: 655 Lexington St., Kennedy Middle SchoolWard 3/Precinct 1: 494 Lincoln and Lake Streets, MacArthur Elementary School
Ward 3/Precinct 2: 70 Putney Ln., Northeast Elementary School
Ward 4/Precincts 1 and 2: 140 Beal Rd., Fitzgerald School
Ward 5/Precincts 1 and 2: Former Bright School at 260 Grove St.
Ward 6/Precinct 1: Charles A. Lawless Housing Center, 110 Pond St.
Ward 6/Precinct 2: Arthur Clark Government Center. 119 School St.
Ward 7/Precincts 1 and 2: Former Banks School, intersection of Main and South streets.
Ward 8/Precinct 1: Whalen Housing Development, 84 Orange St.
Ward 8/Precinct 2: Former South Middle School, 510 Moody St.
Ward 9/Precinct 1: Arthur Clark Housing Complex. 48 Pine St.
Ward 9/Precinct 2: Cutter Street Polling Booth, 8 Cutter St.
CANDIDATES FORUMS
The Waltham League of Women Voters recently did a series of candidate forums, which can be viewed at their website.
On Oct. 11, the League held a forum for School Committee candidates.
On Oct. 18, the League held a forum for City Council candidates.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.